Eye of Truth
Florida members of the US Senate

Florida members of the US Senate

Congressman Marco  Rubio
Republican
Marco Rubio
Florida
202-224-3041

Next Election: 2022

Missed 0 Votes

Absent for 0% of Votes

Votes with Party 57%

Seniority: 9

Sponsor of sres443

Latest Votes:

Dec 12 2019

Voted Yes On the Nomination on PN1267

Stephen Hahn, of Texas, to be Commissioner of Food and Drugs, Department of Health and Human Services

Dec 12 2019

Voted Yes On the Nomination on PN1232

John Joseph Sullivan, of Maryland, to be Ambassador to the Russian Federation

see all votes

Latest Announcements:

Dec 13 2019 - 6:15 AM

Rubio, Menendez, Colleagues Introduce Resolution Calling for Immediate Release of Leading Cuban Opposition Leader Jos Daniel Ferrer

Dec 12 2019 - 6:15 AM

Rubio, McGovern Lead 48 Lawmakers in Urging Trump Administration to Expand Sanctions in Response to China's Mass Internment of Uyghurs

Campaign Finance Summary:

Contributions: $2,815,214
Individual $1,427,897
PAC & SuperPac $373,150
Disbursements: $2,300,293
Individual Refunds $4,100
Committee Refunds $0
Debts Owed $0
Cash on Hand $697,380

view full campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Congressman Rick  Scott
Republican
Rick Scott
Florida

Next Election: 2024

Missed 0 Votes

Absent for 0% of Votes

Votes with Party 100%

Seniority: 1

Sponsor of s2708

Latest Votes:

Dec 12 2019

Voted Yes On the Nomination on PN1267

Stephen Hahn, of Texas, to be Commissioner of Food and Drugs, Department of Health and Human Services

Dec 12 2019

Voted Yes On the Nomination on PN1232

John Joseph Sullivan, of Maryland, to be Ambassador to the Russian Federation

see all votes

Campaign Finance Summary:

Contributions: $85,231,716
Individual $18,341,671
PAC & SuperPac $981,798
Disbursements: $83,771,112
Individual Refunds $185,475
Committee Refunds $10,000
Debts Owed $0
Cash on Hand $1,460,604

view full campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Confirmed & Pending Nominations in Florida

John E. Kramer Confirmed
John E. Kramer, of Florida, to be Chief Financial Officer, Department of Transportation, vice Shoshana Miriam Lew.
Robert S. Gilchrist Pending
Robert S. Gilchrist, of Florida, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Lithuania.
Barbara Lagoa Confirmed
Barbara Lagoa, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Stanley Marcus, retiring.
Robert J. Luck Confirmed
Robert J. Luck, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Gerald B. Tjoflat, retiring.
J. Steven Dowd Pending
J. Steven Dowd, of Florida, to be United States Director of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, vice Judy Lynn Shelton, resigned.
Anuraag Singhal Pending
Anuraag Singhal, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice James I. Cohn, retired.
Lana J. Marks Confirmed
Lana J. Marks, of Florida, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of South Africa.
Eliot Pedrosa Confirmed
Eliot Pedrosa, of Florida, to be United States Executive Director of the Inter-American Development Bank for a term of three years, vice Mark E. Lopes, resigned.
Roman Martinez IV Confirmed
Roman Martinez IV, of Florida, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2024, vice James C. Miller III, term expired.
Wendy Williams Berger Confirmed
Wendy Williams Berger, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice John E. Steele, retired.
Keith E. Sonderling Pending
Keith E. Sonderling, of Florida, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2024, vice Charlotte A. Burrows, term expired.
Monica David Morris Pending
Monica David Morris, of Florida, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years, vice J. Patricia Wilson Smoot, term expired.
T. Kent Wetherell II Confirmed
T. Kent Wetherell II, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Florida, vice John Richard Smoak, retired.
Ronald Douglas Johnson Confirmed
Ronald Douglas Johnson, of Florida, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of El Salvador.
Allen Cothrel Winsor Confirmed
Allen Cothrel Winsor, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Florida, vice Robert L. Hinkle, retired.
Alexander Crenshaw Confirmed
Alexander Crenshaw, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Millennium Challenge Corporation for a term of three years, vice Mark Green, term expired.
Irving Bailey Confirmed
Irving Bailey, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Overseas Private Investment Corporation for a term expiring December 17, 2021, vice Matthew Maxwell Taylor Kennedy, term expired.
Rodney Smith Confirmed
Rodney Smith, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Robin S. Rosenbaum, elevated.
Thomas P. Barber Confirmed
Thomas P. Barber, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice James D. Whittemore, retired.
John Barsa Confirmed
John Barsa, of Florida, to be an Assistant Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development, vice Marcela Escobari.