Eye of Truth
Indiana members of the US Senate

Indiana members of the US Senate

Congressman Joe  Donnelly
Democrat
Joe Donnelly
Indiana
202-224-4814

Next Election: 2018

Missed 3 Votes

Absent for 3% of Votes

Votes with Party 80%

Seniority: 5

Sponsor of s3380

Latest Votes:

Sep 18 2018

Voted Yes On the Conference Report of HR6157

A bill making appropriations for the Department of Defense for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2019, and for other purposes.

Sep 18 2018

Voted Yes On the Cloture Motion of HR6157

A bill making appropriations for the Department of Defense for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2019, and for other purposes.

see all votes

Major Contributions:

SENATE IMPACT: MO & IN paid $402,352
through DONNELLY FOR INDIANA 24G

SENATE IMPACT 2018 paid $393,652
through DONNELLY FOR INDIANA 24G

DONNELLY VICTORY FUND paid $276,500
through DONNELLY FOR INDIANA 24G

view campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Congressman Todd  Young
Republican
Todd Young
Indiana
202-224-5623

Next Election: 2022

Missed 0 Votes

Absent for 0% of Votes

Votes with Party 100%

Seniority: 1

Sponsor of s3402

Latest Votes:

Sep 18 2018

Voted Yes On the Conference Report of HR6157

A bill making appropriations for the Department of Defense for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2019, and for other purposes.

Sep 18 2018

Voted Yes On the Cloture Motion of HR6157

A bill making appropriations for the Department of Defense for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2019, and for other purposes.

see all votes

Major Contributions:

YOUNG VICTORY COMMITTEE paid $759,215
through FRIENDS OF TODD YOUNG INC. 24G

HOOSIERS FOR CONSERVATIVE GOVERNMENT paid $459,255
through FRIEND OF TODD YOUNG 24K

YOUNG HOOSIER VICTORY FUND paid $140,426
through FRIENDS OF TODD YOUNG INC. 24G

view campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Confirmed & Pending Nominations in Indiana

Kip Tom Pending
Kip Tom, of Indiana, for the rank of Ambassador during his tenure of service as U.S. Representative to the United Nations Agencies for Food and Agriculture.
Patrick J. Urda Confirmed
Patrick J. Urda, of Indiana, to be a Judge of the United States Tax Court for a term of fifteen years, vice Diane L. Kroupa, retired.
James R. Sweeney II Confirmed
James R. Sweeney II, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Indiana, vice Sarah Evans Barker, retired.
Michelle Itczak Pending
Michelle Itczak, of Indiana, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2020, vice Irvin M. Mayfield, Jr., term expired.
Scott Hutchins Pending
Scott Hutchins, of Indiana, to be Under Secretary of Agriculture for Research, Education, and Economics, vice Catherine E. Woteki.
Damon Ray Leichty Pending
Damon Ray Leichty, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana, vice Robert L. Miller, Jr., retired.
Holly A. Brady Pending
Holly A. Brady, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana, vice Joseph S. Van Bokkelen, retired.
James Patrick Hanlon Pending
James Patrick Hanlon, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Indiana, vice William T. Lawrence, retiring.
Stephen Akard Pending
Stephen Akard, of Indiana, to be Director of the Office of Foreign Missions, with the rank of Ambassador, vice Gentry O. Smith, resigned.
Abigail L. Kuzma Pending
Abigail L. Kuzma, of Indiana, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Legal Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2022. Reappointment
Abigail L. Kuzma Pending
Abigail L. Kuzma, of Indiana, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Legal Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2019, vice Charles Norman Wiltse Keckler, resigned.
John J. Bartrum Pending
John J. Bartrum, of Indiana, to be an Assistant Secretary of Health and Human Services, vice Ellen Gloninger Murray.
Todd L. Nukes Pending
Todd L. Nukes, of Indiana, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Myron Martin Sutton, term expired.
Joseph D. McClain Confirmed
Joseph D. McClain, of Indiana, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Kerry Joseph Forestal, resigned.
Alex Michael Azar II Confirmed
Alex Michael Azar II, of Indiana, to be Secretary of Health and Human Services, vice Thomas Price, resigned.
Stephen Akard Pending
Stephen Akard, of Indiana, to be Director General of the Foreign Service, vice Arnold A. Chacon, resigned.
Alex Michael Azar II Pending
Alex Michael Azar II, of Indiana, to be Secretary of Health and Human Services, vice Thomas Price, resigned.
Timothy R. Petty Confirmed
Timothy R. Petty, of Indiana, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, vice Anne Castle, resigned.
Amy Coney Barrett Confirmed
Amy Coney Barrett, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice John Daniel Tinder, retired.