Eye of Truth
Indiana members of the US Senate

Indiana members of the US Senate

Congressman Joe  Donnelly
Democrat
Joe Donnelly
Indiana
202-224-4814

Next Election: 2018

Missed 3 Votes

Absent for 3% of Votes

Votes with Party 80%

Seniority: 5

Sponsor of s3600

Latest Votes:

Dec 11 2018

Voted Yes On the Conference Report of HR2

A bill to provide for the reform and continuation of agricultural and other programs of the Department of Agriculture through fiscal year 2023, and for other purposes.

Dec 11 2018

Voted No On the Nomination of PN2117

Jonathan A. Kobes, of South Dakota, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eighth Circuit

see all votes

Campaign Finance Summary:

Contributions: $14,576,900
Individual $10,595,449
PAC & SuperPac $2,704,788
Disbursements: $15,669,110
Individual Refunds $37,942
Committee Refunds $16,321
Debts Owed $0
Cash on Hand $297,161

view full campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Congressman Todd  Young
Republican
Todd Young
Indiana
202-224-5623

Next Election: 2022

Missed 0 Votes

Absent for 0% of Votes

Votes with Party 100%

Seniority: 1

Sponsor of s3685

Latest Votes:

Dec 11 2018

Voted Yes On the Conference Report of HR2

A bill to provide for the reform and continuation of agricultural and other programs of the Department of Agriculture through fiscal year 2023, and for other purposes.

Dec 11 2018

Voted Yes On the Nomination of PN2117

Jonathan A. Kobes, of South Dakota, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eighth Circuit

see all votes

Campaign Finance Summary:

Contributions: $867,076
Individual $340,935
PAC & SuperPac $317,600
Disbursements: $659,314
Individual Refunds $12,118
Committee Refunds $2,500
Debts Owed $0
Cash on Hand $273,154

view full campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Confirmed & Pending Nominations in Indiana

Scott Hutchins Pending
Scott Hutchins, of Indiana, to be Under Secretary of Agriculture for Research, Education, and Economics, vice Catherine E. Woteki.
Damon Ray Leichty Pending
Damon Ray Leichty, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana, vice Robert L. Miller, Jr., retired.
Aurelia Skipwith Pending
Aurelia Skipwith, of Indiana, to be Director of the United States Fish and Wildlife Service, vice Daniel M. Ashe.
James Patrick Hanlon Confirmed
James Patrick Hanlon, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Indiana, vice William T. Lawrence, retiring.
Virgil Madden Pending
Virgil Madden, of Indiana, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years, vice Patricia Cushwa, term expired.
Kip Tom Pending
Kip Tom, of Indiana, for the rank of Ambassador during his tenure of service as U.S. Representative to the United Nations Agencies for Food and Agriculture.
Patrick J. Urda Confirmed
Patrick J. Urda, of Indiana, to be a Judge of the United States Tax Court for a term of fifteen years, vice Diane L. Kroupa, retired.
James R. Sweeney II Confirmed
James R. Sweeney II, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Indiana, vice Sarah Evans Barker, retired.
Michelle Itczak Pending
Michelle Itczak, of Indiana, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2020, vice Irvin M. Mayfield, Jr., term expired.
Holly A. Brady Pending
Holly A. Brady, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana, vice Joseph S. Van Bokkelen, retired.
Stephen Akard Pending
Stephen Akard, of Indiana, to be Director of the Office of Foreign Missions, with the rank of Ambassador, vice Gentry O. Smith, resigned.
Abigail L. Kuzma Pending
Abigail L. Kuzma, of Indiana, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Legal Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2022. Reappointment
Abigail L. Kuzma Pending
Abigail L. Kuzma, of Indiana, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Legal Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2019, vice Charles Norman Wiltse Keckler, resigned.
John J. Bartrum Pending
John J. Bartrum, of Indiana, to be an Assistant Secretary of Health and Human Services, vice Ellen Gloninger Murray.
Todd L. Nukes Pending
Todd L. Nukes, of Indiana, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Myron Martin Sutton, term expired.
Joseph D. McClain Confirmed
Joseph D. McClain, of Indiana, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Kerry Joseph Forestal, resigned.
Alex Michael Azar II Confirmed
Alex Michael Azar II, of Indiana, to be Secretary of Health and Human Services, vice Thomas Price, resigned.
Stephen Akard Pending
Stephen Akard, of Indiana, to be Director General of the Foreign Service, vice Arnold A. Chacon, resigned.
Alex Michael Azar II Pending
Alex Michael Azar II, of Indiana, to be Secretary of Health and Human Services, vice Thomas Price, resigned.