Eye of Truth
Indiana members of the US Senate

Indiana members of the US Senate

Congressman Joe  Donnelly
Democrat
Joe Donnelly
Indiana
202-224-4814

Next Election: 2018

Missed 3 Votes

Absent for 3% of Votes

Votes with Party 80%

Seniority: 5

Sponsor of s2116

Latest Votes:

Dec 13 2017

Voted Yes On the Cloture Motion of PN1108

James C. Ho, of Texas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit

Dec 13 2017

Voted No On the Nomination of PN1077

Don R. Willett, of Texas, to be a Circuit Judge, United States Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit

see all votes

Major Contributions:

paid $393,652
through DONNELLY FOR INDIANA 24G

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BROADCASTERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NABPAC) paid $10,750
through DONNELLY FOR INDIANA 24K

NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE paid $10,000
through JOE DONNELLY FOR CONGRESS 24K

view campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Congressman Todd  Young
Republican
Todd Young
Indiana
202-224-5623

Next Election: 2022

Missed 0 Votes

Absent for 0% of Votes

Votes with Party 100%

Seniority: 1

Sponsor of sres345

Latest Votes:

Dec 13 2017

Voted Yes On the Cloture Motion of PN1108

James C. Ho, of Texas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit

Dec 13 2017

Voted Yes On the Nomination of PN1077

Don R. Willett, of Texas, to be a Circuit Judge, United States Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit

see all votes

Major Contributions:

YOUNG VICTORY COMMITTEE paid $759,215
through FRIENDS OF TODD YOUNG INC. 24G

DAN COATS FOR INDIANA paid $459,255
through FRIEND OF TODD YOUNG 24K

KEEP THE SENATE RED 2016 paid $119,718
through FRIENDS OF TODD YOUNG, INC. 18G

view campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Confirmed & Pending Nominations in Indiana

Timothy R. Petty Pending
Timothy R. Petty, of Indiana, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, vice Anne Castle, resigned.
Joseph D. McClain Pending
Joseph D. McClain, of Indiana, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Kerry Joseph Forestal, resigned.
Alex Michael Azar II Pending
Alex Michael Azar II, of Indiana, to be Secretary of Health and Human Services, vice Thomas Price, resigned.
James R. Sweeney II Pending
James R. Sweeney II, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Indiana, vice Sarah Evans Barker, retired.
Amy Coney Barrett Confirmed
Amy Coney Barrett, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice John Daniel Tinder, retired.
Stephen Akard Pending
Stephen Akard, of Indiana, to be Director General of the Foreign Service, vice Arnold A. Chacon, resigned.
Howard R. Elliott Confirmed
Howard R. Elliott, of Indiana, to be Administrator of the Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration, Department of Transportation, vice Marie Therese Dominguez.
Thomas L. Kirsch II Confirmed
Thomas L. Kirsch II, of Indiana, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice David A. Capp, resigned.
Ted McKinney Confirmed
Ted McKinney, of Indiana, to be Under Secretary of Agriculture for Trade and Foreign Agriculture Affairs. New Position
Joshua J. Minkler Confirmed
Joshua J. Minkler, of Indiana, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Joseph H. Hogsett, resigned.
Maria E. Brewer Confirmed
Maria E. Brewer, of Indiana, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Sierra Leone.
Jerome M. Adams Confirmed
Jerome M. Adams, of Indiana, to be Medical Director in the Regular Corps of the Public Health Service, subject to qualifications therefor as provided by law and regulations, and to be Surgeon General of the Public Health Service for a term of four years, vice Vivek Hallegere Murthy.
Patrick J. Urda Pending
Patrick J. Urda, of Indiana, to be a Judge of the United States Tax Court for a term of fifteen years, vice Diane L. Kroupa, retired.
John J. Bartrum Pending
John J. Bartrum, of Indiana, to be an Assistant Secretary of Health and Human Services, vice Ellen Gloninger Murray.
Daniel Coats Confirmed
Daniel Coats, of Indiana, to be Director of National Intelligence, vice James R. Clapper, Jr.
Seema Verma Confirmed
Seema Verma, of Indiana, to be Administrator of the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, vice Marilyn B. Tavenner.