Eye of Truth
New York members of the US Senate

New York members of the US Senate

Congressman Kirsten E. Gillibrand
Democrat
Kirsten E. Gillibrand
New York
202-224-4451

Next Election: 2024

Missed 2 Votes

Absent for 29% of Votes

Votes with Party 100%

Seniority: 11

Sponsor of s2980

Latest Votes:

Dec 5 2019

Voted Yes On the Nomination on PN185

Robert M. Duncan, of Kentucky, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2025

Dec 5 2019

Voted No On the Nomination on PN1173

Sherri A. Lydon, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina

see all votes

Campaign Finance Summary:

Contributions: $17,940,045
Individual $16,290,311
PAC & SuperPac $843,668
Disbursements: $9,891,307
Individual Refunds $322,312
Committee Refunds $6,500
Debts Owed $0
Cash on Hand $10,315,402

view full campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Congressman Charles E. Schumer
Democrat
Charles E. Schumer
New York
202-224-6542

Next Election: 2022

Missed 0 Votes

Absent for 0% of Votes

Votes with Party 100%

Seniority: 21

Sponsor of s2755

Latest Votes:

Dec 5 2019

Voted Yes On the Nomination on PN185

Robert M. Duncan, of Kentucky, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2025

Dec 5 2019

Voted No On the Nomination on PN1173

Sherri A. Lydon, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina

see all votes

Campaign Finance Summary:

Contributions: $991,181
Individual $472,851
PAC & SuperPac $137,500
Disbursements: $2,203,284
Individual Refunds $24,058
Committee Refunds $8,000
Debts Owed $0
Cash on Hand $9,464,715

view full campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Confirmed & Pending Nominations in New York

John L. Sinatra Confirmed
John L. Sinatra, Jr., of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of New York, vice William M. Skretny, retired.
Eric Ross Komitee Confirmed
Eric Ross Komitee, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Eric Nicholas Vitaliano, retired.
Iris Lan Pending
Iris Lan, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Katherine B. Forrest, resigned.
John Peter Cronan Pending
John Peter Cronan, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice William H. Pauley III, retired.
Philip M. Halpern Pending
Philip M. Halpern, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice P. Kevin Castel, retired.
Ralph Ignatius Sozio Confirmed
Ralph Ignatius Sozio, of New York, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Michael Greco, term expired.
Andeliz N. Castillo Pending
Andeliz N. Castillo, of New York, to be United States Alternate Executive Director of the Inter-American Development Bank, vice Eliot Pedrosa.
Mitchell A. Silk Pending
Mitchell A. Silk, of New York, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury, vice Heath P. Tarbert, resigned.
Steven J. Menashi Confirmed
Steven J. Menashi, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Dennis G. Jacobs, retired.
Grant C. Jaquith Pending
Grant C. Jaquith, of New York, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims for the term of fifteen years, vice Robert N. Davis, retiring.
Joseph Manso Pending
Joseph Manso, of New York, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, for the rank of Ambassador during his tenure of service as United States Representative to the Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons.
Rachel P. Kovner Confirmed
Rachel P. Kovner, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Carol Bagley Amon, retired.
Brian McGuire Confirmed
Brian McGuire, of New York, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of the Treasury, vice Andrew K. Maloney, resigned.
Ron A. Bloom Confirmed
Ron A. Bloom, of New York, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2020, vice Mickey D. Barnett, term expired.
Jessica E. Lapenn Confirmed
Jessica E. Lapenn, of New York, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Representative of the United States of America to the African Union, with the rank and status of Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary.
Lane Genatowski Confirmed
Lane Genatowski, of New York, to be Director of the Advanced Research Projects Agency-Energy, Department of Energy, vice Ellen Dudley Williams.
Christopher Scolese Confirmed
Christopher Scolese, of New York, to be Director of the National Reconnaissance Office. New Position
Mary Kay Vyskocil Pending
Mary Kay Vyskocil, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Loretta A. Preska, retired.