Eye of Truth
Pennsylvania members of the US Senate

Pennsylvania members of the US Senate

Congressman Bob  Casey
Democrat
Bob Casey
Pennsylvania
202-224-6324

Next Election: 2024

Missed 0 Votes

Absent for 0% of Votes

Votes with Party 86%

Seniority: 13

Sponsor of s2548

Latest Votes:

Oct 17 2019

Voted Yes On Overriding the Veto on SJRes54

A joint resolution relating to a national emergency declared by the President on February 15, 2019.

Oct 17 2019

Voted Yes On the Joint Resolution on SJRes53

A joint resolution providing for congressional disapproval under chapter 8 of title 5, United States Code, of the rule submitted by the Environmental Protection Agency relating to "Repeal of the ...

see all votes

Campaign Finance Summary:

Contributions: $17,816,254
Individual $13,224,848
PAC & SuperPac $2,665,280
Disbursements: $18,934,800
Individual Refunds $259,525
Committee Refunds $44,750
Debts Owed $0
Cash on Hand $488,018

view full campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Congressman Patrick J. Toomey
Republican
Patrick J. Toomey
Pennsylvania
202-224-4254

Next Election: 2022

Missed 0 Votes

Absent for 0% of Votes

Votes with Party 100%

Seniority: 9

Sponsor of s2298

Latest Votes:

Oct 17 2019

Voted Yes On Overriding the Veto on SJRes54

A joint resolution relating to a national emergency declared by the President on February 15, 2019.

Oct 17 2019

Voted No On the Joint Resolution on SJRes53

A joint resolution providing for congressional disapproval under chapter 8 of title 5, United States Code, of the rule submitted by the Environmental Protection Agency relating to "Repeal of the ...

see all votes

Latest Announcements:

Oct 17 2019 - 12:18 PM

Toomey Supports Graham-Van Hollen Bill to Sanction Turkey

Oct 17 2019 - 5:50 AM

Toomey Cosponsors Measure Honoring World War II Heroes

Campaign Finance Summary:

Contributions: $3,139,726
Individual $2,095,119
PAC & SuperPac $708,404
Disbursements: $2,042,233
Individual Refunds $-300
Committee Refunds $3,000
Debts Owed $0
Cash on Hand $1,224,884

view full campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Confirmed & Pending Nominations in Pennsylvania

John M. Gallagher Pending
John M. Gallagher, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Joel H. Slomsky, retired.
Katharine MacGregor Pending
Katharine MacGregor, of Pennsylvania, to be Deputy Secretary of the Interior, vice David Berhardt, resigned.
Michael D. Baughman Confirmed
Michael D. Baughman, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice Steven R. Frank, term expired.
Stephanie L. Haines Confirmed
Stephanie L. Haines, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice David S. Cercone, retired.
Karen Spencer Marston Pending
Karen Spencer Marston, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Legrome D. Davis, retired.
Richard K. Bell Confirmed
Richard K. Bell, of Pennsylvania, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Cote dIvoire.
John Milton Younge Confirmed
John Milton Younge, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Mary A. McLaughlin, retired.
William Shaw Stickman IV Confirmed
William Shaw Stickman IV, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Joy Flowers Conti, retired.
Peter Joseph Phipps Confirmed
Peter Joseph Phipps, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Thomas I. Vanaskie, retired.
Michelle A. Schultz Pending
Michelle A. Schultz, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Surface Transportation Board for the term of five years. New Position
J. Nicholas Ranjan Confirmed
J. Nicholas Ranjan, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Kim R. Gibson, retired.
Jennifer Philpott Wilson Pending
Jennifer Philpott Wilson, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania, vice Yvette Kane, retired.
Rita Baranwal Confirmed
Rita Baranwal, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of Energy Nuclear Energy, vice Peter Bruce Lyons, resigned.
David Skeel Pending
David Skeel, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Financial Oversight and Management Board for Puerto Rico for the remainder of the term expiring August 30, 2019. New Position
Eric S. Gartner Confirmed
Eric S. Gartner, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice David Blake Webb, term expired.
Robert J. Colville Pending
Robert J. Colville, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Arthur J. Schwab, retired.
Janet Dhillon Confirmed
Janet Dhillon, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2022, vice Jenny R. Yang, term expiring.
Joshua Wolson Confirmed
Joshua Wolson, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice James Knoll Gardner, retired.
Barry Lee Myers Pending
Barry Lee Myers, of Pennsylvania, to be Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere, vice Kathryn D. Sullivan, resigned.