Eye of Truth
Pennsylvania members of the US Senate

Pennsylvania members of the US Senate

Congressman Bob  Casey
Democrat
Bob Casey
Pennsylvania
202-224-6324

Next Election: 2018

Missed 0 Votes

Absent for 0% of Votes

Votes with Party 98%

Seniority: 11

Sponsor of s2215

Latest Votes:

Dec 14 2017

Voted No On the Nomination of PN1108

James C. Ho, of Texas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit

Dec 14 2017

Voted No On the Cloture Motion of PN1108

James C. Ho, of Texas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit

see all votes

Major Contributions:

KEYSTONE VICTORY FUND paid $147,922
through BOB CASEY FOR SENATE, INC. 24G

RELX INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE paid $14,000
through BOB CASEY FOR SENATE INC 24K

CIGNA CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE paid $10,000
through BOB CASEY FOR SENATE INC 24K

view campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Congressman Patrick J. Toomey
Republican
Patrick J. Toomey
Pennsylvania
202-224-4254

Next Election: 2022

Missed 2 Votes

Absent for 2% of Votes

Votes with Party 98%

Seniority: 7

Sponsor of s1499

Latest Votes:

Dec 14 2017

Voted Yes On the Nomination of PN1108

James C. Ho, of Texas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit

Dec 14 2017

Voted Yes On the Cloture Motion of PN1108

James C. Ho, of Texas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit

see all votes

Latest Announcements:

Dec 14 2017 - 12:21 PM

Toomey and Casey Laud Confirmation of Scott Brady to Serve as U.S. Attorney for PA's Western District

Dec 14 2017 - 7:07 AM

Toomey Issues Statement on Fifth Anniversary of Sandy Hook Elementary School Shooting

Major Contributions:

TOOMEY PENNSYLVANIA VICTORY FUND paid $553,315
through FRIENDS OF PAT TOOMEY 24G

AMERICANS UNITED FOR FREEDOM paid $151,375
through FRIENDS OF PAT TOOMEY 24G

HOLD THE SENATE 2016 paid $65,768
through FRIENDS OF PAT TOOMEY 24G

view campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Confirmed & Pending Nominations in Pennsylvania

Barry Lee Myers Pending
Barry Lee Myers, of Pennsylvania, to be Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere, vice Kathryn D. Sullivan, resigned.
Scott A. Mugno Pending
Scott A. Mugno, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor, vice David Morris Michaels.
Kenneth J. Braithwaite Pending
Kenneth J. Braithwaite, of Pennsylvania, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Untied States of America to the Kingdom of Norway.
Marvin Goodfriend Pending
Marvin Goodfriend, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of fourteen years from February 1, 2016, vice Sarah Bloom Raskin, resigned.
Robert Behler Confirmed
Robert Behler, of Pennsylvania, to be Director of Operational Test and Evaluation, Department of Defense, vice J. Michael Gilmore.
James F. Geurts Confirmed
James F. Geurts, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Navy, vice Sean Joseph Stackley.
Scott W. Brady Pending
Scott W. Brady, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice David J. Hickton, resigned.
David J. Freed Confirmed
David J. Freed, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice Peter J. Smith, resigned.
Stephanos Bibas Confirmed
Stephanos Bibas, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Marjorie O. Rendell, retired.
Nina Maria Fite Confirmed
Nina Maria Fite, of Pennsylvania, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Angola.
Steven E. Winberg Confirmed
Steven E. Winberg, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of Energy Fossil Energy, vice Christopher Smith.
Calvin R. Tucker Pending
Calvin R. Tucker, of Pennsylvania, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2023, vice Carolyn L. Gallagher, term expired.
Janet Dhillon Pending
Janet Dhillon, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2022, vice Jenny R. Yang, term expiring.
Robert F. Powelson Confirmed
Robert F. Powelson, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission for the term expiring June 30, 2020, vice Philip D. Moeller, resigned.
James J. Sullivan Confirmed
James J. Sullivan, Jr., of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission for a term expiring April 27, 2021, vice Thomasina Rogers, term expired.
Claire M. Grady Confirmed
Claire M. Grady, of Pennsylvania, to be Under Secretary for Management, Department of Homeland Security, vice Russell C. Deyo.
Karen Dunn Kelley Confirmed
Karen Dunn Kelley, of Pennsylvania, to be Under Secretary of Commerce for Economic Affairs, vice Mark Doms, resigned.
Carl C. Risch Confirmed
Carl C. Risch, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of State Consular Affairs, vice Michele Thoren Bond.
Lucian Niemeyer Confirmed
Lucian Niemeyer, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense, vice Sharon E. Burke, resigned.