Eye of Truth
Georgia members of the US Senate

Georgia members of the US Senate

Congressman Johnny  Isakson
Republican
Johnny Isakson
Georgia
202-224-3643

Next Election: 2022

Missed 33 Votes

Absent for 30% of Votes

Votes with Party 99%

Seniority: 13

Sponsor of sres394

Latest Votes:

Feb 15 2018

Voted Yes On the Cloture Motion of HR2579

In the nature of a substitute.

Feb 15 2018

Voted Yes On the Cloture Motion of HR2579

Of a perfecting nature.

see all votes

Latest Announcements:

Feb 16 2018 - 5:00 PM

Investing in America

Feb 15 2018 - 5:00 PM

Statement on Tragedy in Parkland, Florida

Major Contributions:

ISAKSON LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE paid $124,121
through GEORGIANS FOR ISAKSON 24G

ISAKSON VICTORY COMMITTEE paid $72,686
through GEORGIANS FOR ISAKSON 24G

paid $44,462
through GEORGIANS FOR ISAKSON 24G

view campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Congressman David  Perdue
Republican
David Perdue
Georgia
202-224-3521

Next Election: 2020

Missed 0 Votes

Absent for 0% of Votes

Votes with Party 99%

Seniority: 3

Sponsor of sres340

Latest Votes:

Feb 15 2018

Voted Yes On the Cloture Motion of HR2579

In the nature of a substitute.

Feb 15 2018

Voted No On the Cloture Motion of HR2579

Of a perfecting nature.

see all votes

Major Contributions:

PERDUE VICTORY INC paid $784,436
through PERDUE FOR SENATE 18G

PERDUE NRSC VICTORY COMMITTEE paid $42,816
through PERDUE FOR SENATE 24G

DELTA AIR LINES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE paid $17,500
through PERDUE FOR SENATE 24K

view campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Confirmed & Pending Nominations in Georgia

Tilman Eugene Self III Pending
Tilman Eugene Self III, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Georgia, vice C. Ashley Royal, retired.
Elizabeth L. Branch Pending
Elizabeth L. Branch, of Georgia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Frank M. Hull, retired.
William Roper Confirmed
William Roper, of Georgia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Air Force, vice William A. LaPlante, Jr., resigned.
Margaret Weichert Confirmed
Margaret Weichert, of Georgia, to be Deputy Director for Management, Office of Management and Budget, vice Beth F. Cobert.
R. Stan Baker Pending
R. Stan Baker, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Georgia, vice William T. Moore, Jr., retired.
James Randolph Evans Pending
James Randolph Evans, of Georgia, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Luxembourg.
Leon A. Westmoreland Pending
Leon A. Westmoreland, of Georgia, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years. New Position
William M. Ray II Pending
William M. Ray II, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Harold L. Murphy, retired.
Michael Lawrence Brown Confirmed
Michael Lawrence Brown, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Julie E. Carnes, elevated.
William M. Ray II Pending
William M. Ray II, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Harold L. Murphy, retired.
Elizabeth L. Branch Pending
Elizabeth L. Branch, of Georgia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Frank M. Hull, retired.
James Randolph Evans Pending
James Randolph Evans, of Georgia, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Luxembourg.
Leon A. Westmoreland Pending
Leon A. Westmoreland, of Georgia, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years. New Position
A. D. Frazier Confirmed
A. D. Frazier, of Georgia, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Tennessee Valley Authority for a term expiring May 18, 2022, vice Vera Lynn Evans, term expired.
Robert H. McMahon Confirmed
Robert H. McMahon, of Georgia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense, vice David J. Berteau, resigned.
Bobby L. Christine Confirmed
Bobby L. Christine, of Georgia, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Edward J. Tarver, resigned.
Charles E. Peeler Confirmed
Charles E. Peeler, of Georgia, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Michael J. Moore, resigned.
Byung J. Pak Confirmed
Byung J. Pak, of Georgia, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Sally Quillian Yates, resigned.
Kelley Eckels Currie Confirmed
Kelley Eckels Currie, of Georgia, to be an Alternate Representative of the United States of America to the Sessions of the General Assembly of the United Nations, during her tenure of service as Representative of the United States of America on the Economic and Social Council of the United Nations.
Kelley Eckels Currie Confirmed
Kelley Eckels Currie, of Georgia, to be Representative of the United States of America on the Economic and Social Council of the United Nations, with the rank of Ambassador.