Eye of Truth
Georgia members of the US Senate

Georgia members of the US Senate

Congressman Johnny  Isakson
Republican
Johnny Isakson
Georgia
202-224-3643

Next Election: 2022

Missed 33 Votes

Absent for 30% of Votes

Votes with Party 99%

Seniority: 13

Sponsor of s1598

Latest Votes:

Aug 3 2017

Voted Yes On the Nomination of -

Dan R. Brouillette, of Texas, to be Deputy Secretary of Energy

Aug 3 2017

Voted Yes On the Cloture Motion of HR2430

FDA Reauthorization Act of 2017

see all votes

Latest Announcements:

Aug 21 2017 - 1:00 PM

Isakson Statement on Afghanistan Strategy

Aug 16 2017 - 1:00 PM

Isakson's Comprehensive G.I. Bill Reforms Signed into Law

Major Contributions:

ISAKSON VICTORY COMMITTEE paid $72,686
through GEORGIANS FOR ISAKSON 24G

ISAKSON LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE paid $54,335
through GEORGIANS FOR ISAKSON 24G

2015 SENATORS CLASSIC COMMITTEE paid $44,462
through GEORGIANS FOR ISAKSON 24G

view campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Congressman David  Perdue
Republican
David Perdue
Georgia
202-224-3521

Next Election: 2020

Missed 0 Votes

Absent for 0% of Votes

Votes with Party 99%

Seniority: 3

Sponsor of s765

Latest Votes:

Aug 3 2017

Voted Yes On Passage of the Bill of HR2430

FDA Reauthorization Act of 2017

Aug 3 2017

Voted Yes On the Nomination of -

Dan R. Brouillette, of Texas, to be Deputy Secretary of Energy

see all votes

Major Contributions:

PERDUE VICTORY INC paid $740,302
through PERDUE FOR SENATE 18G

PERDUE NRSC VICTORY COMMITTEE paid $42,816
through PERDUE FOR SENATE 24G

INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC PAC paid $15,000
through PERDUE FOR SENATE 24K

view campaign finance report

view fec.gov data

Confirmed & Pending Nominations in Georgia

Kelley Eckels Currie Confirmed
Kelley Eckels Currie, of Georgia, to be an Alternate Representative of the United States of America to the Sessions of the General Assembly of the United Nations, during her tenure of service as Representative of the United States of America on the Economic and Social Council of the United Nations.
Kelley Eckels Currie Confirmed
Kelley Eckels Currie, of Georgia, to be Representative of the United States of America on the Economic and Social Council of the United Nations, with the rank of Ambassador.
Charles E. Peeler Pending
Charles E. Peeler, of Georgia, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Michael J. Moore, resigned.
Robert R. Hood Confirmed
Robert R. Hood, of Georgia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense, vice Stephen C. Hedger.
Christopher A. Wray Confirmed
Christopher A. Wray, of Georgia, to be Director of the Federal Bureau of Investigation for a term of ten years, vice James B. Comey, Jr.
Byung J. Pak Pending
Byung J. Pak, of Georgia, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Sally Quillian Yates, resigned.
Tilman Eugene Self III Pending
Tilman Eugene Self III, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Georgia, vice C. Ashley Royal, retired.
William M. Ray II Pending
William M. Ray II, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Harold L. Murphy, retired.
Michael Lawrence Brown Pending
Michael Lawrence Brown, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Julie E. Carnes, elevated.
Sonny Perdue Confirmed
Sonny Perdue, of Georgia, to be Secretary of Agriculture.
Thomas Price Confirmed
Thomas Price, of Georgia, to be Secretary of Health and Human Services.